• Exhibitions

  • 2017

    Wednesday, August 30, 2017 to Thursday, September 21, 2017

    Nutting Gallery - "Investigations and Interactions"
    Organized by: Robert Villamagna

    Hall of Fine Arts, Wheeling, WV 26003
    Nutting Gallery


    Solo exhibition of recent intermedia works; video, interactive painting and interactive sculpture.

    Nutting Gallery at West Liberty University

  •  

    Westmoreland Museum of American Art - "Handle with Care"
    Organized by: Duncan MacDiarmid, Bonnie West

    The Westmoreland Museum of American Art, 221 N Main St, Greensburg, PA 15601
    Westmoreland Museum of American Art


    This exhibition of sculpture in the Robertshaw Gallery by members of the Society of Sculptors is organized to coincide with The Art of Movement: Alexander Calder, George Rickey & Tim Prentice in the Cantilever Gallery. Comprised of approximately 15 works, the artists invite visitor engagement, allowing them to, as the title suggests, handle the objects with care, thus interacting with artwork in a way that is generally not allowed in an art museum. A Pittsburgh organization, the Society of Sculptors promotes creative design through the manipulation of all things 3-Dimensional.

    Handle with Care: Westmoreland Museum of Art

  • 2016

    Shippensburg University, Huber Art Center - "Group Exhibition"

    1871 Old Main Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    Shippensburg University, Huber Art Center


    This is a group exhibition of 2 and 3 dimensional works. Drawings paintings and Sculpture are included. The Public Opening Reception for the AAP Juried Group Exhibition will be held on Saturday, August 27, in the Huber Art Center, from 9 am - 4 pm. The SU Art & Design Department studios will be available for tours. The Shippensburg Annual Corn Festival will be in full swing on Saturday, August 27, from 9 am - 4 pm. Included in the show are works by the following artists: Stefani Allegretti, Carol Amidi, Robert Bowden, Kathy Boykowycz, Kathleen Burk, Alan Byrne, Mary Culbertson-Stark, Tom Estlack, Paula Garrick, Judith Gentile, Ryder Henry, Robert Huckestein, Susan Kemenyffy, Lisa Bergant Koi, Christianna Kreiss, Bob Kubiak, Yelena Kukharenko, Richard McWherter, Sandra Moore, Thomas Norulak, Desiree Palermo, Elizabeth Rose, Catherine Ryan, Daniel Shapiro, Nancy Tirone, Dirk VandenBerg, and Mary Weidner.

    Shippensburg University Gallery Events

  •  

    Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival - "Westmoreland Art Nationals"

    Twin Lakes Park, near Greensburg PA
    Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival


    This is the second exhibition in the Westmoreland Art Nationals show, part of the Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival. The opening reception is June 25 at 6:00 pm.

    Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival

  •  

    Ishtar - "Various Performances with Ishtar throughout 2016"
    Organized by: Melissa Murphey

    United States
    Ishtar


    Various music performances with "Ishtar" (Middle Eastern) - Manchester Block Party, Deutschtown Music Festival, Istanbul Sofra, 5th Annual Turkish Festival: Washington DC, various street fairs and festivals

    Ishtar Band Website

  •  

    Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival - "Westmoreland Art Nationals"

    Founders Hall, Westmoreland Community College, 145 Pavilion Lane, Youngwood PA 15697
    Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival


    There are 2 exhibitions during this festival. The first exhibition is listed above, with a reception on Saturday, May 28, 2016 at 6:00. The second exhibit runs from June 30 to July 3 with a reception on June 25 at 6:00 pm. The second show will take place at 252 Twin Lakes Road, Latrobe PA 15650. About the Festival: The Westmoreland Arts & Heritage festival presents exceptional visual arts, traditional crafts, educational activities, and performing artists in order to enlighten, entertain, and enrich the community while preserving and demonstrating Pennsylvania's rich historical and living cultural heritage.

    Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival

  • 2015

    Nutting Gallery: West Liberty University - "Crayfish"
    Organized by: Bob Villamagna

    West Liberty, PA
    Nutting Gallery: West Liberty University


  •  

    Framehouse Gallery - Associated Artists of Pittsburgh - "Drawing on Drawing"
    Organized by: Kim Beck, Julianna Morris, Scott Hunter, Adam Welch

    Pittsburgh PA
    Framehouse Gallery - Associated Artists of Pittsburgh


    Drawing on Drawing: This showing is an opportunity to highlight drawings as what many artists pull from, reference, utilize and focus on as an essential component to their work.

    Juried by Kim Beck

    Artists: Connie Cantor, Duncan McDiarmid, Lugene Bruno, Elizabeth Amber Rudnick, Tom Estlack, Sandra Moore, Mark Neuherz, Judith Sullivan, Mary Weidner, Patricia Barefoot, Linda Price Sneddon, Lisa Bergant Koi, Anna Mikolay, Ben Gibson, Marcia Comer, Dafna Rehavia Hanauer, Susan Kemenyffy, Paula Garrick Klein, Sarika Goulatia, Don Dugal, Lauren Braun, Ron Bayuzick, Ira Rubin, Jon Funari, Seth Clark, Dorothy Forman, Kara Snyder, Karen Kaighin, Barry Shields, and Hanna Grace Clark.


    Associated Artists of Pittsburgh

  •  

    Most Wanted Fine Art - "Group Exhibition: AAP"
    Organized by: Julianna Morris and Scott Hunter

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Most Wanted Fine Art


    Group Exhibition

  •  

    Ishtar - "Various Performances throughout 2015"
    Organized by: Melissa Murphey

    United States
    Ishtar


    Various music performances with "Ishtar" (Middle Eastern) - Art of the Belly (Ocean City MD), Spring Caravan (Somerset NJ), Rakassah East (Spomerset NJ), Istanbul Sofra (Pittsburgh PA), Thunderbird Cafe (Pittsburgh PA), Pittsburgh Bellydance Festival (Pittsburgh PA), various street fairs and festivals

    Ishtar Band Website

  • 2014

    Ishtar - "Various Performances throughout 2014"
    Organized by: Melissa Murphey

    United States
    Ishtar


    Various music performances with "Ishtar" (Middle Eastern) - Allegheny Unitarian Universalist Church (Pittsburgh PA), Leziz Turkish Cuisine (Philadelphia PA), Oddity Bar (Wilmington DE), Papa D's (Pittsburgh PA), Turkish Festival (Washington DC)

    Ishtar - Band Website

  •  

    Most Wanted Fine Art - "AAP Group Show at the Waterfront, Homestead"
    Organized by: Juliana Morris, Scott Hunter

    Most Wanted Fine Art
    Most Wanted Fine Art


  •  

    Todd Art Gallery: Middle Tennessee State University - "Shoebox"
    Organized by: Michael Auerbach and Eric Snyder

    Murfreesboro, TN
    Todd Art Gallery: Middle Tennessee State University


    International exhibition of sculpture.

    Todd Art Gallery

  • 2013

    Percolate: Art Space + Gallery + Creative Laboratory - "Celebrate"
    Organized by: Moshe Sherman

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Percolate: Art Space + Gallery + Creative Laboratory


    Group Exhibition. Performance at Closing: Free Quickie Portrait Night

  •  

    Associated Artists of Pittsburgh - "Group Exhibition"
    Organized by: Kathrine Miclot, Juliana Morris

    Framehouse Gallery at the Icehouse Studios
    Associated Artists of Pittsburgh


    Group exhibition of small works.

  •  

    Ishtar - "After Hours at the Library"
    Organized by: Melissa Murphey

    Carnegie Library - Squirrel Hill (Pittsburgh), PA
    Ishtar


    Music performance with "Ishtar" (Middle Eastern)

    Ishtar - Band Website

  •  

    Galleria Espoonsilta - "Liquid Cities"

    Espoo, Finland
    Galleria Espoonsilta


    International Art Festival of Photography, Video Art and Computer Graphics, Painting and Performing Art will be held in the city of Espoo (Finland), at Espoonsilta Gallery from the 10th June to 16th June 2013.

    Other video artists included:

    Shereen Audi . Jordan | Lucia Flego . Italy | Leonard Pop . Italy | Mar Garrido . Spain | M. Kardinal . Italy | Toni Simò . Spain | Laura Migliano . Italy | Alexandra Pianelli . France | Lee Burgers . India | Fred.L’Epee . Switzerland | Heather HeaJung Joo . USA | Kate MacDonald . Canada | Katrina Stamatopoulos . Australia | Kalle Hamm & Dzamil Kamanger . Finland | Deniz Akca . UK | Jukka-Pekka Jalovaara & Samuli Kristian Saastamoinen . Finland | Lujan Candria . USA | Marla . Italy | Stéphanie Roland . Belgium | Rabu Roggerbasco . Philippines


  •  

    Pittsburgh Center for the Arts - "30:2"
    Organized by: Adam Welch, Stacy Weiss

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Pittsburgh Center for the Arts


    Group Exhibition - reviewed by Kurt Shaw, Pittsburgh Tribune Review

    Artists: Crystala Armagost, Connie Cantor, Matthew Liam Conboy, Ron Copeland, William DeBernardi, Ron Donoughe, Tom Estlack, Claire Hardy, Jane Haskell, Adrienne Heinrich, Mia Tarduci Henry, Scott Hunter, Dana Ingham, Karen Kaighin, Paula Garrick Klein, Wade Kramm, Deanna Mance, Leslie G. Nutting, Meghan Olson, Joyce Werwie Perry, Judith Schumacher, Travis Schwab, Steven Sherrill, David Stanger, Anita Sulimanovic, Benjamin Thomas, Laurie Trok, Kristin Turcsanyi, Jack Weiss, Robert Villamagna

    Curatorial Statement


    Pittsburgh Center for the Arts

  • 2012

    Scoletta di San Giovanni Battista - "Liquid Identities"

    Venice, Italy
    Scoletta di San Giovanni Battista


    From Curatorial Statement:

    The selection has been based on the main concept of “Liquid Identities” based on fluidity, motion, changing networks and cities transformations. In contemporary society boundaries are getting more and more fleeting, and also the identity; what makes every person or place a recognizable entity, turns out fluid, multiple, making the cultural, religious, ethnic borders changeable too.

    Other Artists included:

    Yuko Asai . Japan | Petronio Bendito . USA | Mattar Bin Lahej . UAE | Hans Michael Bittner . Austria | James A. Cook . USA | Josephine Durkin . USA | Leonardo Etero & Katia Gorini . Brazil | Lucia Flego . Italy | Padelis Frantzis . Greece | Mar Garrido . Spain | Mark Krawczynski . Canada | Kadet Kuhne . USA | Serena Labate . Brazil | Renata Barros . Brazil | Kate MacDonald . Canada | Andreas Mares . Austria | Leonella Masella . Italy | Edita Matan . Croatia | Sybille Neumeyer . Germany | Diana Page . Turkey | Daniel Pešta . Czech Republic | Michael Poetschko . Austria | Nazia Andaleeb Preema . Bangladesh | Linda Riseley . Australia | Dione Roach . Italy | Lueder Schruff . Germany | Melinda Šefčić . Serbia | Gregory Steel . USA | Cal Thompson . USA | Zaneta Vangeli . Macedonia | Colin Vernon . Canada

    .photo-artists

    Anna Böhm do Nascimento . Germany | Åsa Bostrom . Sweden | Yuri Corrêa de Souza . Brazil | Claudia Dias Elias . Brazil | Gildardo Gallo . Messico | Cacheila Soto González . Puerto Rico | Claudia Hirszman . Brazil | Martha Fernanda Jimenez . UAE | Mark Krawczynski . Canada | Oan Kyu . Italy | Maria Luisa Imperiali . Italy | Robert Lackerstein . United Kingdom | Jesús Marín . Spain | Ana Mireles . Mexico | Sabine Mittermeier . Germany | Benjamin Nash . France | Sybille Neumeyer . Germany | Isaac Percal . Israel | Loredana Raciti . Italy | Blanca Estela Rodriguez . Italy | Nora Schöpfer . Austria | Christiane Spatt . Austria | Dodi Tabbaa . Jordan | Hannu Uusluoto . Finland | Ipek Yeginsu . Turkey


    ArtExpo

  •  

    Fe Gallery - "Creep"
    Organized by: Sara Dixon

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Fe Gallery


    Group Exhibition

    Fe Gallery Info

  •  

    Ripa Hotel & Riparte Café - "Hidden Cities"

    Rome, Italy
    Ripa Hotel & Riparte Café


    Other artists included:

    .video-artists

    Daniel Alegi & Bert Deivert . Sweden | Massimo Arduini . Italy | Kim Arrow . Usa | Yuko Asai . Japan | Karin Bandelin . Germany | Daniela Wicke D’Abbondanza . Italy | Gerald Forster . USA | Marcello Franca . Italy | Mar Garrido . Spain | Izabella Gustowska . Poland | Chris Haydon . UK | Iwa Herdensjö . Sweden | Ajmona Hoxha, Blendina Cara, Elis Vathi, Klodiana Millona . Albania | Leopoldine Lichtenstein . France | Michelle Mantsio . Australia | Andreas Mares . Austria | Edward Alan Nadalin . Italy | Steffania Paola . Brazil | Jaime Rguez . Spain | Chantal Romani . Switzerland | Luca Rossi . Italy | Linda Shamma Östrand . Sweden | Sebbag Robin Sivan . Israel | Lueder Schruff . Germany | Gregory Steel . USA | Lou Steer . Australia | Kyle Trowbridge . USA | Wonbin Yang . USA

    .photo-artists

    Ivette Leticia Alarcon Rendon . Mexico | Jordi Azategui . Spain | Ellen Baer . USA | Timothy Forster . UK | Claudia Hirszman . Brasil | Jan Ijäs . Finland | Oan Kyu . Italy | Diana Martin Lapena . Spain | Andreas Mares . Austria | Benjamin Nash . UK | Loredana Raciti . Italy | Jessica Russo Scherr . Italy | Christiane Spatt . Austria | Predrag Stefanovic . Serbia | Maciek Wojciechowski . UK


    ArtExpo: Hidden Cities

  • 2010

    Carnegie Museum of Art - "2 Minute Film Festival"

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Carnegie Museum of Art


    Group Exhibition of video works.

    Carnegie Museum of Art

  •  

    Art All Night - Lawrenceville - "Art All Night - Lawrenceville"

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Art All Night - Lawrenceville


    Group Exhibition featuring art, music and performance from the Pittsburgh area.

    Art All Night - Lawrenceville Information

  • 2009

    Fe Gallery - "G-Spot"
    Organized by: Jill Larson

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
    Fe Gallery


    Group exhibition focusing on content related to the G-20 Summit.

    Artists in the exhibit include: Alberto Almarza, Ian Green, Kyle Ethan Fischer, Randie Snow, Garry Piles, Christine Bethea, David Grim, Deanna Mance, Matthew Marrino


    G-Spot Article

  •  

    Schenley Park - "Visionary Artists Festival"
    Organized by: Alberto Almarza

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Schenley Park


    The American Visionary Art Museum in Baltimore says: "Visionary art is like love, you know it when you see it". The Pittsburgh Visionary Arts Festival could not agree more with this statement, adding to it that "the definition of visionary art itself is like love: elusive and tricky as can be!"



    Artists:

    Aimee Manion, Alberto J. Almarza, Ally Reeves, Ashley Brickman, Bob Ziller, Bill Davis, Bruce Brinker, Carlee Freeman, Christina Martine, Christine Bethea, Connie Cantor, Constance Merriman, Deanna Mance, Dean Cercone, Elin Lennox, Encyclopedia Destructica, Etta cettera, Gabe Felice, Ian Green, James Gyre, Jay Del Greco, Jesse Riesmeyer, Jonathan Brodsky, Jude Vachon,

    Juliana Morris, Kyle Ethan Fischer, Laura Gyre, Lowry Burgess, Mark Traughber, Matt Marino, Mike Budai, Morgan Cahn, Moshe Sherman, Randie Snow, Rose Clancy, Ryder Henry, Sebastian Van Gorder, Shaun Slifer, Sherry Rusinack, tENTATIVELY a cONVENIENCE, Tom Estlack, Troy Blum, Vanessa German


    http://pghvisionaryartsfestival.blogspot.com/

  •  

    Target Gallery at the Torpedo Factory Art Center - "In the Flesh 2"
    Organized by: Andrea Polan

    Alexandria, VA
    Target Gallery at the Torpedo Factory Art Center


    Target Gallery at the Torpedo Factory Art Center

  •  

    Carnegie Museum of Art - "Associated Artists of Pittsburgh Annual Juried Exhibition"
    Organized by: Doryun Chong

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Carnegie Museum of Art


    Carnegie Museum of Art

  •  

    Carnegie Museum of Art - "Associated Artists of Pittsburgh Annual Juried Exhibition (music performance)"
    Organized by: Tom Estlack

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Carnegie Museum of Art


    Plan B

    Eric Joseph - Guitar

    Ian Green - Drums

    Chris Kleiner - Bass

    Tom Estlack - Guitar


    Carnegie Museum of Art

  •  

    Ku Ma Invitational - "Ku Ma Invitational"

    York, Pennsylvania
    Ku Ma Invitational


    The Life and Times

    Robert Michael Danyo - Guitar and Vocal

    Marc Pfafflin - Bass

    Andrew Weaver - Guitar

    Jason Hoffheins - Drums

    Tom Estlack - Guitar and Vocal


  •  

    Brew House Space - "Yes Thank You"
    Organized by: Tom Estlack

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Brew House Space


    Group exhibition featuring contemporary art works.

  •  

    Center for Contemporary Public Arts - "ATTITUDE Festival"

    Bitola, Macedonia
    Center for Contemporary Public Arts


    Other artists included: Jessica Westbrook . USA | Kristina Depaulis . France | Luca Curci . Italy | Nadia Perrotta . Italy | Eva Maria Neuper & Claudius Duschek . Austria | Guillaume Le Moine . France | Alison Williams . South Africa | Guillaume Bottazzi . France | James Johnson-Perkins . UK | Lisa Yachia . Italy | Nervo&Tes . Italy | Jeannette Castioni . Iceland/Italy | Claudia Paim . Brasil | Jeremy Newman . USA | Gregory Steel . USA | Mauricio Mayorga . Colombia

  • 2008

    Fe Gallery - "In the Making: 250 Years, 250 Artists"
    Organized by: Jill Larson, Vicky Clark

    4102 Butler Street, Pittsburgh PA 15201
    Fe Gallery


    Juried group exhibition featuring artists from the Pittsburgh area.

    Fe Gallery

  •  

    Manchester Craftsmens Guild - Pittsburgh Society of Sculptors - "Space and Place: SOS at MCG"
    Organized by: Jeff Nathanson

    1815 Metropolitan Street Pittsburgh, PA 15233
    Manchester Craftsmens Guild - Pittsburgh Society of Sculptors


    Group exhibition of sculpture.

    MCG and SOS are both excited to see this local rendition of a nationally recurring exhibition come to fruition: “We are especially enthusiastic about MCG’s history and reputation in arts education and the opportunity for us [SOS] to encourage new interest in sculpture. It is incredible to have our reception combined with MCG’s summer community programming and we are looking forward to sharing and creating new audiences for each organization,” said SOS president James Shipman whose work is included in the show.

    Other featured artists include Atticus Adams, Jan Barone, Peter Calaboyias, Yi-Chuan Chen, Dennis Childers, Laura DeFazio, Elizabeth Asche Douglas, Tom Estlack, Ilena Finocchi, Sarika Malik Goulatia, Adrienne Heinrich, Stanley Koepke, Michael Leahy, David W. Martin, Duncan MacDiarmid, Kyle Milne, Ronald Nigro, Terri Perpich, James Rettinger, Cydra Vaux, Hugh Watkins, Paula Weiner and Gary Zak.


    Manchester Craftsmens Guild

  •  

    Live Arts - Charlottesville - "Live Arts - Charlottesville"
    Organized by: Erin Barbour


    Animation projection and performance of collaborative work "Pterodactyls in Times Square".

  •  

    Monkeytown - "After Urban"


    Group exhibition of video.

  •  

    National Center for Contemporary Arts - "Temporary Cities"

    Moscow
    National Center for Contemporary Arts


    Juried group exhibition of digital video and animation.

    National Center for Contemporary Arts

  •  

    "Some Other Band - Performances"
    Organized by: various


    Various performances with "Some Other Band" at local venues.



  • 2007

    Herastrau Park - "After Urban"

    Bucharest, Romania
    Herastrau Park


    Group exhibition of video

  •  

    Florean Museum - "4th Edition of the International Experimental Film Festival"

    Baia Mare, Romania
    Florean Museum


    Group exhibition of video

  •  

    "Some Other Band - Performances"
    Organized by: various


    Various performances with "Some Other Band" at local venues.

    Eric Joseph - Guitar, Vocal

    Megan McKeever - Vocal

    Hurst Bartley - Guitar, Keyboards, Vocal

    Tom Estlack - Guitar, Percussion

    Mike Santaspirt - Drums

    Dave Joseph - Vocal, Harmonica

    Tim Schoaff - Bass

    Mark Dobrowolski - Bass


  •  

    Monkeytown - "After Urban"


    Group exhibition of video

  •  

    Spanish Embassy Exhibition Center - "After Urban"

    San Salvador, El Salvador
    Spanish Embassy Exhibition Center


    Group exhibition of video

  •  

    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - "iMallet"
    Organized by: Erin Barbour

    Indiana, PA
    Indiana University of Pennsylvania


    Animation projection and performance of collaborative work "Pterodactyls in Times Square".

  • 2006

    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Kipp Gallery - "Statics - Animatics"
    Organized by: James Nestor, Brenda Mitchell

    Indiana, PA
    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Kipp Gallery


    Solo Exhibition of Video and Painting

  •  

    Klaipeda Cultural Communication Center - "Temporary Cities"

    Klaipeda, Lithuania
    Klaipeda Cultural Communication Center


    Group exhibition of video

  •  

    Pittsburgh Center for the Arts - "Inside - Outside, Big and Small"

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Pittsburgh Center for the Arts


    Group Exhibition of Sculpture

  •  

    L.A. Freewaves - "Too Much Freedom"

    Los Angeles, CA
    L.A. Freewaves


    Group exhibition of video

  •  

    Village East Cinema: Flickr, New York - "Flickr"
    Organized by: David Teague


    Group exhibition of animated Super-8 film

  •  

    Cornerhouse Gallery - "Another Product"

    Manchester, United Kingdom
    Cornerhouse Gallery


    Group Exhibition of 2 Dimensional Static Media Works

  • 2005

    Alamo Drafthouse Cinema - "Flickr"
    Organized by: Cory Ryan

    Austin, TX
    Alamo Drafthouse Cinema


    Group exhibition of Super-8 film

  •  

    Flickr: Los Angeles - "Echo"
    Organized by: Norwood Cheek

    Los Angeles, CA
    Flickr: Los Angeles


    Group exhibition of Super-8 film

  •  

    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Kipp Gallery - "5"
    Organized by: Brenda Mitchell

    Indiana, PA
    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Kipp Gallery


    Group exhibition of painting, sculpture, installation and ceramics

  •  

    VU Gallery 507 - "Animal, Creature and Monster Show"

    Bellingham, WA
    VU Gallery 507


    Group exhibition

  • 2004

    Outlaw Cinema - "Art Meets Rock and Roll Convention"
    Organized by: M. Littler

    Frankfurt, Germany
    Outlaw Cinema


    exhibition of video, film and music

  •  

    Funnybone - "Independent Film Night"

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Funnybone


    Weekly screening of film by local film-makers

  •  

    Aero Cinema - "Superosma"
    Organized by: McCann Erickson

    Prague, Czech Republic
    Aero Cinema


    Group exhibition of video and film

  •  

    The New York International, Independent Film and Video Festival - "The New York International, Independent Film and Video Festival"
    Organized by: Stuart Alson, Shorty Brown

    New York, NY
    The New York International, Independent Film and Video Festival


    Juried exhibition of film and video works from international film-makers

  •  

    College Art Association - "College Art Association, Annual Conference"

    Seattle, WA
    College Art Association


    Collaborative performance with James Nestor and Joseph Estlack.

  •  

    Club Voltaire - "Flickr, Frankfurt"
    Organized by: Mike Murphy

    Frankfurt, Germany
    Club Voltaire


    Group exhibition of video and film

  • 2003

    Spinning Plate Gallery - "Society for the Elimination of Advertising"
    Organized by: Ian Green

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Spinning Plate Gallery


    Group exhibition of sculpture video, film, painting and music

  •  

    Aero Cinema - "Superosma"
    Organized by: McCann Erickson

    Prague, Czech Republic
    Aero Cinema


    Group exhibition of video and film

  •  

    Flickr: Los Angeles - "Echo"
    Organized by: Norwood Cheek

    Los Angeles, CA
    Flickr: Los Angeles


    Group exhibition of video

  •  

    Space Place - "Rebirth of Underground"
    Organized by: Mike Murphy

    Frankfurt, Germany
    Space Place


    Group exhibition of video and film


  •  

    Alamo Drafthouse Cinema - "Flickr"
    Organized by: Cory Ryan

    Austin, TX
    Alamo Drafthouse Cinema


    Group exhibition of video and film


  •  

    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Kipp Gallery - "Tom Estlack: Recent Works"
    Organized by: Brenda Mitchell

    Indiana, PA
    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Kipp Gallery


    Solo Exhibition: Film and Sculpture

  • 2002

    North Hills Art Center - "Trail of Tears and Hope"
    Organized by: Patricia Rippee

    Pittsburgh, PA
    North Hills Art Center


    Collaborative performance with Ian Green, Shawn McBride and Amy Murray

    
Group exhibition


  •  

    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Kipp Gallery - "Common Ground"

    Indiana, PA
    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Kipp Gallery


    Group exhibition of painting, sculpture, printmaking and time-based media works

  •  

    Cranberry Arta Council for the Arts - "Twelfth Annual Juried Exhibition"

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Cranberry Arta Council for the Arts


    Group Exhibition

  • 2001

    Simon Gallery - "Millennium"
    Organized by: James Simon

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Simon Gallery


    Group exhibition of sculpture and time-based media works
(associated with the International Sculpture Center Conference)

  •  

    Pittsburgh Flatroll Building - "Sculpture at Carnegie Steel"
    Organized by: James Nestor

    Pittsburgh, PA
    Pittsburgh Flatroll Building


    Group exhibition of sculpture and time-based media works

  •  

    Sweetwater Center for the Arts - "Caractacus Edison"
    Organized by: Ashley Setcavage

    Sewickley, PA
    Sweetwater Center for the Arts


    Solo exhibition

    Reviewed by Eve Modzelewski, Pittsburgh Post Gazette


  •  

    Academiji za Likovno Umetnost - "Group Exhibition"
    Organized by: Branco Suhy, Lujo Vodopivec, Bogoslav Kalas

    Ljubljana, Slovenija
    Academiji za Likovno Umetnost


    Group exhibition of sculpture, painting and time-based media works

  • 2000

    Ceres Gallery - "National Juried Exhibition"
    Organized by: Olive Kelsey, Beth Handler

    New York, NY
    Ceres Gallery


    Juried exhibition of sculptural and 2D works.

  •  

    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - University Museum - "Annual Juried Exhibition of the Graduate Art Association"
    Organized by: Sue Coe

    Indiana, PA
    Indiana University of Pennsylvania - University Museum


    Group Exhibition

  • 1998

    McKesson Automated Healthcare - "Pittsburgh City Tech Art Exhibition"
    Organized by: various

    Pittsburgh, PA
    McKesson Automated Healthcare


    Group exhibition of sculpture, video and painting, various jurors
Painting - "Interactive Classroom" was permanently installed

  • 1997

    Sweetwater Center for the Arts - "Recent Paintings by Tom Estlack"
    Organized by: Laura Domencic

    Sewickley, PA
    Sweetwater Center for the Arts


    Solo exhibition

  • 1996

    Bixler Gallery - "Monroe County Arts Council: Annual Exhibition"

    Stroudsburg, PA
    Bixler Gallery


    Group Exhibition

  •  

    Gallery 202 - "Recent Paintings by Tom Estlack"
    Organized by: Renee Kropat

    Columbus, OH
    Gallery 202


    Solo Exhibition

  • 1995

    Gallery 202 - "Recent Paintings by Tom Estlack"
    Organized by: Renee Kropat

    Columbus, OH
    Gallery 202


    Solo Exhibition

  • Post a question or comment.
    Tom Estlack | E-Newsletter SignUp Subscribe